Call:   305-227-1149  x 316
2015-2016 Class Schedules

  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY

STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:00 - 2:30 Jerez I

2:30 - 3:00 Jerez II

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria I

4:00 - 5:00 Andalucia I

5:00 - 6:00 Andalucia II

6:00 - 7:30 Segovia

3:15 - 4:15 Playmakers - 1,2,3

4:30 - 5:30 Castilla II

5:30 - 6:30 Karate - Gr/Pur/Brwn

6:30 - 7:30 Junior Lyrical

2:15 - 3:00 Light Blue II

3:00 - 3:45
Red II

4:00 - 5:00 Navy II

5:00 - 6:30 Purple Junior Lyrical

2:15 - 3:00
Light Blue I

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac I

4:00 - 5:00 Navy I

5:00 - 6:00 Cobalt I

6:30 - 7:30
Adv Sp. D

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac II

4:00 - 5:00 Cobalt II

5:00 - 6:30 Contemporary

6:30 - 8:00
Grey

4:15 - 5:15 Youth Ensemble

3:15 - 4:00 Cha Cha Cha

4:00 - 5:00 Mambo

5:00 - 6:00 Bolero

6:00 - 7:00 Danzon

ART ROOM

 

 



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:15 - 3:00
Teruel I

3:00 - 4:00
Sevilla I

4:00 - 5:00
Cordoba I

5:00 - 6:30
Malaga

 

2:15 - 3:00
Teruel II

3:00 - 4:00
Sevilla II

4:00 - 5:00
Cordoba II

5:15 - 6:15
Castilla I

6:15 - 7:15 Aragon

3:45 - 5:15 Forest II

5:30 - 7:00 Black

2:15 - 3:00
Pink I

3:15 - 4:00 Robinson

4:00 - 5:00 Glover

5:00 - 6:00 Hines

6:00 - 7:00 Astaire

3:00 - 3:45
Red I

3:45 - 5:15
Forest I

5:45 - 7:00 Advanced Ballet

7:00 - 8:00 Senior Lyrical


3:30 - 4:30 Rumba

4:30 - 5:30 Habanera

5:30 - 6:30
Son

ART ROOM

3:00 - 3:45
Art - Level 1 - I

4:00 - 5:30
Art - Level 2



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:00 - 2:30
Jerez I

2:30 - 3:00
Jerez II

3:00 - 4:00
Cantabria II

4:00 - 5:00
Andalucia I

5:00 - 6:00
Andalucia II

6:00 - 7:30
Malaga/Seg

3:00 - 4:00 Karate - W/Y

4:00 - 5:00 Castilla II

5:00 - 6:00 Castilla I

6:30 - 7:30 Aragon

2:15 - 3:00 Light Blue II

3:15 - 4:00
Cha Cha Cha

4:00 - 5:00 Navy II

5:00 - 6:00 Black Pointe

6:00 - 7:00 Danzon

2:15 - 3:00
Light Blue I

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac I

4:00 - 5:00
Navy I

5:00 - 6:00
Cobalt I

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac II

4:00 - 5:00
Cobalt II

5:00 - 6:30
Purple

6:30 - 8:00
Advanced Ballet

4:15 - 5:15 Youth Ensemble

5:15 - 6:45 Blessed Unrest

4:00 - 5:00 Mambo

5:00 - 6:00 Habanera

 

ART ROOM

3:00 - 3:45
Art - Level 1 - II



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:15 - 3:00
Pink III

3:15 - 4:00
Robinson

4:00 - 5:00
Glover

5:00 - 6:00
Hines

6:00 - 7:00
Astaire

2:15 - 3:00
Teruel I

3:00 - 4:00
Sevilla I

4:00 - 5:00
Cordoba I

5:15 - 6:15
Castilla I

6:15 - 7:45
Adv. Sp D

2:15 - 3:00
Teruel II

3:00 - 4:00
Sevilla II

4:00 - 5:00
Cordoba II

5:15 - 6:15 Castilla II

2:15 - 3:00
Pink II

3:00 - 3:45
Red I

3:45 - 5:15 Forest II

5:15 - 6:15 Contradanza

6:15 -7:15
Son

3:00 - 3:45
Red II

3:45 - 5:15 Forest I

5:30 - 7:00
Grey / Black

7:00 - 8:00 Senior Lyrical

3:00 - 3:45
Red II

3:45 - 5:15 Forest I

5:30 - 7:00
Grey / Black

7:00 - 8:00 Senior Lyrical

5:15 - 6:45 Blessed Unrest

4:00 - 5:00
Hip Hop Troupe

5:00 - 6:00
Hip Hop Minis

6:00 - 7:00 Karate - Orng/Blue

ART ROOM

3:30 - 5:30
Art - Level 3



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria I

4:00 - 5:00 Andalucia I

5:00 - 6:00 Aragon

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria II

4:00 - 5:00 Andalucia II

5:00 - 6:00 Spanish Repertoire

3:15 - 4:15 Contradanza

4:15 - 5:15 Bolero

5:15 - 6:15 Rumba

4:00 - 5:00
Hip Hop Juniors

5:00 - 6:00
Hip Hop Company

6:00 - 7:00
Hip Hop Crew

4:00 - 5:00 Purple Pointe

5:00 - 6:00
Grey / Black Pointe

6:00 - 7:00
Adv Ballet Pointe

PRIVATE CLASSES

4:00- 5:00 Karate - W/Y

5:00 - 6:00
Or / Bl / Gr / Pu / Br

 

ART ROOM
 


STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

ART ROOM
 

 

Events Calendar

Class Schedules
News & Events
Summer in the Arts




SITE MAP

HOME

FACILITIES

FACULTY

HISTORY

CONTACT

 

DANCE
Ballet
Lyrical
Jazz
Tap
Spanish Dance
Cuban Dance
Hip Hop
Strength & Stretch
for Dancers

MUSIC
Piano

Guitar

Cello

Violin
Liras / Melodicas

Percussion

Recorder

Saxophone

Trumpet

Xylophone
Voice

THEATRE

MARTIAL ARTS

VISUAL ARTS

CLASS SCHEDULES

NEWS & EVENTS

Events Calendar

Beginners through Professionals

Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts, 12975 SW 6th Street, Miami, FL 33184, Office: 305-227-1149 x 316
©2013 Conchita Espinosa Academy. All Rights Reserved.
 


design by SonicArtHouse.com

counter

 

 

PinterestYelp facebook Twitter Google+