Call:   305-227-1149  x 316
2018-2019 Class Schedules

  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY

STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
Mahr Studio THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:00 - 2:30 Jerez I

2:30 - 3:00 Jerez II

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria I

4:00 - 5:00 Andalucia I

5:00 - 6:00 Castilla II

3:00 - 4:00 Karate White

4:00 - 5:00 Malaga I & II

5:00 - 6:15 Contemporary

6:15 - 7:15
Adv S.D.

4:00 - 5:00 Malaga I & II

5:00 - 6:15 Contemporary

6:15 - 7:15
Adv S.D

2:15 - 3:00
Lt Blue I

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac I

4:00 - 5:00 Navy

5:00 - 6:00 Navarra II

2:15 - 3:00
Lt Blue II

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac II

4:00 - 5:00 Navy II

5:00 - 6:00 Cobalt I & II

6:00 - 7:30
Int I and II

3:00 - 4:00 Playmakers

4:00 - 5:30 Blessed Unrest

4:00 - 5:00 Danzon

5:00 - 6:00
Son

6:00 - 7:00
Contradanza

ART ROOM

 

 



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:15 - 3:00
Teruel I

3:00 - 4:00
Sevilla

4:00 - 5:00
Malaga I

5:15 - 6:15
Castilla I

 

2:15 - 3:00 Teruel II

3:15 - 4:15 Cordoba

4:15 - 5:15 Navarra II

5:15 - 6:15 Navarra I

7:00 - 8:00 Junior Lyrical

3:00 - 3:45
Red

4:00 - 5:00 Cobalt I

5:15 - 6:45
Int IIIB

7:00 - 8:00 Junior Lyrical

2:15 - 3:00
Pink I

3:00 - 3:30
Kelly

3:15 - 4:00 Hines

4:00 - 5:00 Astaire

5:00 - 6:00 Andalucia

3:45 - 5:15 Forest

5:15 - 6:45
Int IIIA and Advanced Ballet

6:45 - 7:45 Senior Variations

3:45 - 4:45 Youth Ensemble

4:00 - 5:00
Cha Cha Cha

5:00 - 6:00 Habanera

6:00 - 7:00 Contradanza

ART ROOM

3:00 - 3:45
Art I/T

4:00 - 5:30
Art II



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:00 - 2:30 Jerez I

2:30 - 3:00 Jerez II

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria II

4:00 - 5:00 Navarra II

5:00 - 6:00 Castilla II

6:00 - 7:30 Malaga I & II

4:00 - 5:00 Navarra I

5:00 - 6:00
Advanced S.D.

6:00 - 7:30
Malaga I & II

4:00 - 5:00 Danzon

5:00 - 6:00 Pointe Fonteyn

2:15 - 3:00
Lt Blue I

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac I

4:00 - 5:00 Navy I

5:00 - 6:00 Mambo

6:00 - 7:00 Bolero

2:15 - 3:00
Light Blue II

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac II

4:00 - 5:00 Navy II

5:00 - 6:30
Int II

6:30 - 7:45
Adv Ballet

4:00 - 5:30 Blessed Unrest

4:00 - 5:00 Karate Y&O

5:00 - 6:00 Karate
Bl,G,Pur,Br,Black

ART ROOM

3:00 - 3:45
Art I/W



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO THEATRE CAFETERIA

2:15 - 3:00 Teruel I

3:00 - 4:00 Sevilla

4:00 - 5:00 Malaga I

5:15 - 6:15 Navarra I

2:15 - 3:00 Teruel II

3:15 - 4:15
Cordoba

4:15 - 5:15 Castilla I

 

2:15 - 3:00
Pink III

3:00 - 3:45
Red

4:00 - 5:00 Cobalt II

5:15 - 6:45
Int I

6:45 - 7:45 Junior Variations

2:15 - 3:00
Pink II

3:00 - 3:30
Kelly

3:15 - 4:00 Hines

4:00 - 5:00 Astaire

3:45 - 5:15 Forest

5:15 - 6:45
Int. IIIA & B

6:45 - 8:00 Senior Lyrical

3:45 - 4:45
Youth Ensemble

4:00 - 5:00
Cha Cha Cha

5:00 - 6:00 Habanera

ART ROOM

3:30 - 5:30
Art/III



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO
THEATRE CAFETERIA

3:00 - 4:00
Cantabria I

4:00 - 5:00 Castilla I

5:00 - 6:00 Andalucia

3:00 - 4:00
Cantabria II

4:00 - 5:00 Castilla II

5:00 - 6:30
SD Repertoire

4:00 - 5:00
Son

5:00 - 6:00 Mambo

6:00 - 7:00 Bolero

4:00 - 5:00
Hip Hop 1

5:00 - 6:00
Hip Hop 2

6:00 - 7:00
Hip Hop Crew

4:00 - 5:00 Ballet for EB

5:00 - 6:00 Pointe Alonso

6:00 - 7:00 Pointe Pavlova


4:00- 5:00 Karate - W/Y

5:00 - 6:00
Karate
O/Bl/Gr.Pur/Br/Black

 

ART ROOM
 


STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

ART ROOM
 

 

Events Calendar

Class Schedules
News & Events
Summer in the Arts
Master Classes




SITE MAP

HOME

FACILITIES

FACULTY

HISTORY

CONTACT

 

DANCE
Ballet
Lyrical
Jazz
Tap
Spanish Dance
Cuban Dance
Hip Hop
Strength & Stretch
for Dancers

MUSIC
Piano

Guitar

Cello

Violin
Liras / Melodicas

Percussion

Recorder

Saxophone

Trumpet

Xylophone
Voice

THEATRE

MARTIAL ARTS

VISUAL ARTS

CLASS SCHEDULES

NEWS & EVENTS

PRIVACY POLICY

Beginners through Professionals

Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts, 12975 SW 6th Street, Miami, FL 33184, Office: 305-227-1149 x 316
©2013-2017 Conchita Espinosa Academy. All Rights Reserved.   •   PRIVACY POLICY
 


design by SonicArtHouse.com

counter

 

 

PinterestYelp facebook Twitter Google+