Call:   305-227-1149  x 316

News & Events

2017-2018

Festival of the Arts

2018 Music Concerts

National Water Dance

Trip to A Noise Within

Music Exam's Schedule

Congratulations
Alejandro Fernandez and Mateo Oliva

Onstage New York Competition

Young Artist Gala

Blessed Unrest presents William Shakespeare's The Tempest

Spain in my Heart

Spanish Dance Master Class with Paloma Gomez

Conservatory Christmas Show

CEA Children's Junior Choir Performs with Florida Chamber Orchestra

Christmas in the Gardens

Dance Mastery Alumni calendar

Peace for Parkinson's

Fantasías de España

Danza y Poesia

Josu Okiñena

Arts Launch


2016-2017


2015-2016


2014-2015


2013-2014


2012-2013


2011-2012


2010-2011


2009-2010


 

 

Day Time First Name Last Name Teacher Discipline Level  2017-18 Grade/
Teacher
Monday, April 16 3:00pm Santiago Atienza Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I 2-Prieto
3:10pm Victoria Salgado Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I 2-Prieto
3:20pm Christopher  Cuellar Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I 3-Bosque
3:30pm Emma Rose Gonzalez Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I 3-Majors
3:40pm  Marco Vilarino Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I 3-Majors
3:50pm Luciana Guevara Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I 2-Prieto
4:00pm Isabela Moreno Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I 1-Mena
4:10pm Justin Perez Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I 2-Hernandez
4:20pm Carolina Seoane Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I 3-Majors
4:30pm Camila Echeverria Mrs. Iliana Raymat Piano  I 3-Mendez
4:40pm Luis Felipe Moringlane Mrs. Iliana Raymat Piano  I 3-Mendez
4:50pm Ana Isabel Fajardo Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  I-B 3-Bosque
5:00pm Francisco I Rodriguez Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I 4-Jeria
5:10pm Gabriela  Barcia Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I 4-Jeria
5:20pm Isabella Davalos Mrs. Iliana Raymat Piano  I 4-Jeria
5:30pm Angelina Wiltz Mtro. Marlene Urbay Piano  I 5-Lapica
5:40pm Sebastian Marin Mtro. Marlene Urbay Piano  I 6-del Valle
5:50pm Isabella Garcia Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I 6-Santalo
6:00pm Amanda Hernandez Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  I 4-
6:10pm Isabela Leon Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I-B NON CEA
6:20pm Natalia Perez-Rodriguez Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I-C NON CEA
6:30pm Gianna Campuzano Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  I NON CEA
Tuesday, April 17 3:00pm Daniella Delgado Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  I 1-Cruz
3:10pm Max Toribio Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  I-B 2-Llerena
3:20pm Alejandro Alvarado Mtro. Marlene Urbay Piano  I 2-Hernandez
3:30pm Natalie Garcia Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I 2-Prieto
3:40pm  Ariel  Gutierrez Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  I 2-Prieto
3:50pm Isabella Rodriguez Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I 3-Bosque
4:00pm Elizabeth  Rodriguez Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  I 3-Mendez
4:10pm Marcelo  Alvarado-Toyos Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  I 3-Mendez
4:20pm Mia Sastre Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  I 3-Majors
4:30pm Joshua Rocha Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  I-B 3-Bosque
4:40pm Briana Jorge Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  I-B 3-Majors
4:50pm Abby Herran Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I-A 3-Majors
5:00pm Sophia  Aziz Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  I-B 3-Majors
5:10pm Miguel Sarol Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I-B 3-Bosque
5:20pm Isabella Sanchez Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  I 4-Vizoso
5:30pm Chloe  Veloso Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I-B 4-Jeria
5:40pm Fabiana Lara-Montoya Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I-B 4-Vizoso
5:50pm Alexander  Moratinos Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  I 5-Lapica
6:00pm Lucia Herran Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I 5-Atienza
6:10pm Arianna  Martinez Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I 7-Ramos
6:20pm Ellie Herran Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  I-B 8-Valhuverdi
6:30pm Sofia Bruzos Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  II 6-Catasus-Perez
Wednesday, April 18 3:00pm Jose Pablo Escandell Mtro. Marlene Urbay Piano  II 3-Bosque
3:10pm Gabriel  Robaina Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  II 3-Mendez
3:20pm Ethan  Feraud Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  II 3-Majors
3:30pm Gabriel Ali Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  II 3-Majors
3:40pm  Camila Perez-Rodriguez Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  II-B 3-Majors
3:50pm Sofia Ludovic Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  II 4-Vizoso
4:00pm Maya Asis Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  II 4-Jeria
4:10pm Catalina Garcia Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  II 4-Vizoso
4:20pm Lizlauren Mosquera Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  II 4-Jeria
4:30pm Leah Fornaris Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  II 4-Fernandez
4:40pm Alexa Bailey Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  II 4-Fernandez
4:50pm Lucia Del Campillo Mtro. Marlene Urbay Piano  II 4-Jeria
5:00pm Jose  Zequeira Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  II 5-Fernandez
5:10pm Evan Honig Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  II 6-Santalo
5:20pm Valerie Sierra Ms.Alina Gonzalez Piano  II-A 5-Fernandez
5:30pm Sophia Gonzalez-Abreu Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  II-A 6-Catasus-Perez
5:40pm Lucas Diaz Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  II-B 4-Jeria
5:50pm Catalina Cantens Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  II-B 5-Lapica
6:00pm Alessandra Martinez Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  II-B 6-Santalo
6:10pm Alexa  Veloso Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  II-D 6-Catasus-Perez
6:20pm Daniel Avella Ms.Alina Gonzalez Piano  II-C 6-del Valle
6:30pm Gabriela Ochoa-Silva Ms.Alina Gonzalez Piano  II-B 7-Munar
Thursday, April 19 3:00pm Miah Bonachea Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  II 2-Hernandez
3:10pm Anthony  Kiami Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  II 4-Fernandez
3:20pm Sofia Torres Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  II-B 4-Fernandez
3:45pm Lucas Joseph Hernandez Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  III 4-Jeria
4:00pm Lucia Ramirez-Guiribitey Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  III 4-Jeria
4:15pm Sabrina Martinez Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  III 4-Jeria
4:30pm Nancy Milanes Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  III 4-Fernandez
4:45pm Diego Silva Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  III 5-Lapica
5:00pm Andres  Molina Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  III 5-Atienza
5:15pm Catalina  Vigil Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  III 5-Atienza
5:30pm Kassandra Labiada Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  III 5-Atienza
5:45pm David Justiz Ms.Yoanna Hernandez Piano  III 6-Catasus-Perez
6:00pm Daniella Pancorbo Ms.Alina Gonzalez Piano  III-A 6-Santalo
6:15pm Carlota  Montero-Billau Ms.Alina Gonzalez Piano  III-A 7-Fernandez
6:30pm Oriana Aslan Ms. Teresita De Leon Piano  III 8-Julio
6:45pm Sophia Scaglia Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  III NON CEA
7:00pm Humberto Junco Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  III NON CEA
Friday, April 20 3:00pm Lucca Ballesteros-Wegener Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  III 5-Fernandez
3:15pm Michael Shmouni Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  III-B 5-Fernandez
3:30pm Thomas Weiss Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  IV 6-del Valle
3:45pm Jose Osvaldo Lopez-Gaston Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  IV  6-Santalo 
4:00pm Andrea Martinez Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  IV 6-Catasus-Perez
4:15pm Sofia Morales Mrs. Lizet Ledon Piano  IV 6-Santalo
4:30pm Natalie Lopez Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  IV 7-Ramos
4:45pm Mateo Oliva Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  IV NON CEA
5:00pm Ilan Asis Ms. Ileana Cortizo Piano  IV-B NON CEA
5:15pm Diya  Agarwal Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  V 7-Munar
5:30pm Grace Michelle Odom Montbrun Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  V 7-Ramos
5:45pm Claudia Michiels Mrs. Yirka Ledon Piano  V-B 8-Julio
6:00pm Daniella Weiss Ms. Ibette Fernandez Piano  IV-C  8-Julio 
Monday, April 23 3:00pm Natalia Del Campillo Mr. Rolando Medina Violin  I 2-Hernandez
3:10pm Miguel Sarol Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 3-Bosque
3:20pm Nadia Hijjawi Mr. Norman Milanes Clarinet  I 3-Bosque
3:30pm Ernesto Diaz  Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone I 3-Majors
3:40pm  Nicolas Solorzano Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone I 3-Majors
3:50pm Marcelo Ballesteros-Wegener Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone I 3-Mendez
4:00pm Gabriel Luis Moreno Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 4-Jeria
4:10pm Julian  Fornaris Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 4-Jeria
4:20pm Isabella Davalos Mr. Norman Milanes Clarinet  I 4-Jeria
4:30pm Isabella  Cardona Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute I 5-Atienza
4:40pm Narda Garcia Lozano Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 7-Cuesta
4:50pm Andres Moratinos Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 5-Fernandez
5:00pm Lucca Ballesteros-Wegener Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  I 5-Fernandez
5:10pm Adrian Lorie Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 6-Catasus-Perez
5:20pm Isabella Ramirez-Guiribitey Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 6-Catasus-Perez
5:30pm Camila  Rodriguez Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute I 6-Santalo
5:40pm Lucas Hernandez Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I NON CEA
5:50pm Matteo Rossi Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 5-Atienza
6:00pm Sabrina  Costa Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I 8-Julio
6:10pm Maria Julia Perez Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  I Adult
Tuesday, April 24 3:00pm Carlos Matias Moringlane Mr. Jose Guibert Violin  I 4-Visozo
3:10pm David Justiz Mr. Ruben Jimenez Percussion  I-A 6-Catasus-Perez
3:20pm Briana  Robaina Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  I 5-Fernandez
3:30pm Eva Piloto Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  I-B 5-Atienza
3:40pm  Giordan Del Riesgo Mr. Rolando Medina Violin  II 3-Bosque
3:50pm Diego Varela Mr. Jose Guibert Violin  II-A 1-Cruz
4:00pm Gabriel Luis Moreno Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone II 4-Jeria
4:10pm Maximiliano Rodriguez Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone II 4-Jeria
4:20pm Felipe  Diez Mr. Norman Milanes Clarinet  II 4-Jeria
4:30pm Anthony Guzman Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone II 4-Vizoso
4:40pm Diego Montero-Billau Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone II 4-Vizoso
4:50pm Yurian Castillo  Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone II 4-Vizoso
5:00pm Oscar Del Campo Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  II 5-Lapica
5:10pm Lucia Corbea Mr. Rolando Medina Violin  II 5-Lapica
5:20pm Ellie Herran Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute II 8-Valhuverdi
5:30pm Eric  Antunez Mr. Ruben Jimenez Percussion  II-A 5-Atienza
5:40pm Thomas Weiss Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  II-B 6-del Valle
5:50pm Andrea Cejas Mr. Rolando Medina Cello II-B 6-Santalo
6:00pm Ashley Diaz  Mr. Rolando Medina Violin     
Tuesday, April 25 3:00pm Daniel  Esparragoza Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  III 5-Atienza
3:15pm Isabella Bailey Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  III 6-Catasus-Perez
3:30pm Daniel Manuel Garcia Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  II 6-Catasus-Perez
3:45pm Nathalia Grande Mrs. Iliana Raymat Saxophone III 8-Valhuverdi
4:00pm Gabriel Belfort Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute III NON CEA
4:15pm Paloma Victoria Diaz Mr. Jose Guibert Violin  IV 4-Jeria
4:30pm Andrea Comas-Sanchez  Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute IV 6-del Valle
4:45pm Matthew Pancorbo Mr. Rey Guerra Guitar  V HS
5:00pm Daniella Weiss Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute VI 8-Julio
5:15pm Alexa Guardo Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute VI 8-Somoza
5:30pm Allison  Majors Mrs. Lizet Ledon Flute VI HS
5:45pm Brian Malagon Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  IV NON CEA
6:00pm Melissa Percilla Mr. Rolando Medina Violin  VII NON CEA
6:15pm Matias Cipolla Ms. Mirtha de la Torre Guitar  VI NON CEA
Thursday, April 26, 18 3:00pm Amanda  Rodriguez Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I 2-Llerena
3:10pm Madison  Perez Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I 2-Prieto
3:20pm Alexa Mejia Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I 3-Bosque
3:30pm Ana Isabel Fajardo Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I 3-Bosque
3:40pm  Valeria Rojas-Rigoris Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I 3-Majors
3:50pm Nadia Hijjawi Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  II 3-Bosque
4:00pm Marina Duran Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  II 4-Fernandez
4:10pm Haley Nicole Majors Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  II 5-Atienza
4:20pm Oriana Aslan Ms.Anaida Carquez Voice  II 8-Julio
4:30pm Croce Parisi Ms.Anaida Carquez Voice  II 8-Julio
4:40pm Emma Rose Fernandez Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  II 8-Somoza
4:50pm Madison  Press Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  III 3-Majors
5:00pm Mariana Montoya Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  III 4-Visozo
5:10pm Nicole A. Garcia Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  III 4-Vizoso
5:20pm Lucia Rojas Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  III 7-Munar
5:30pm Tatiana Perez Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  III 7-Munar
5:40pm Arianna Martinez Ms.Anaida Carquez Voice  IV 7-Ramos
5:50pm Sabrina Costa Ms.Anaida Carquez Voice  IV 8-Julio
6:00pm Anabella Ludovic Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  IV 5-Atienza
6:10pm Madison Gomez Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  IV NON CEA
6:20pm Alexandra Marquez Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I NON CEA
6:30pm Ismael Salcedo Mr. Edgar Sanfeliz Voice  I NON CEA

Events Calendar

Class Schedules
News & Events
Summer in the Arts
Master Classes




SITE MAP

HOME

FACILITIES

FACULTY

HISTORY

CONTACT

 

DANCE
Ballet
Lyrical
Jazz
Tap
Spanish Dance
Cuban Dance
Hip Hop
Strength & Stretch
for Dancers

MUSIC
Piano

Guitar

Cello

Violin
Liras / Melodicas

Percussion

Recorder

Saxophone

Trumpet

Xylophone
Voice

THEATRE

MARTIAL ARTS

VISUAL ARTS

CLASS SCHEDULES

NEWS & EVENTS

PRIVACY POLICY

Beginners through Professionals

Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts, 12975 SW 6th Street, Miami, FL 33184, Office: 305-227-1149 x 316
©2013-2017 Conchita Espinosa Academy. All Rights Reserved.   •   PRIVACY POLICY
 


design by SonicArtHouse.com

counter

 

 

PinterestYelp facebook Twitter Google+